david felt abandoned by god
[…] Cumulative/Repetitive Evidence Code § 352. (a) [an evidentiary objection must "make clear the specific ground of the objection"]. & Trust Co.(1954) 42 Cal.2d 284, 292.) Studying the rules will prepare you to make timely objections, avoid pitfalls in your own presentations, and understand some of the difficulties that arise in actual court trials. (The rule is similar in California. The Commission Made No Finding that Demand Exceeded Supply or . Franco Western Oil Co. v. Fariss (1968) 259 Cal.App.2d 325, 333. California Evidence Code section 401 defines proffered evidence as "evidence, the admissibility or inadmissibility of which is dependent upon the existence or nonexistence of a preliminary fact." That the witness actually saw the traffic light is a "preliminary fact." Without these documents, there is a total lack of evidence to support the Vehicle Code violation in question. Code §§ 761, 773. Nor is evidence of the payment of medical expenses to show liability.