david felt abandoned by god
[…] These changes are intended to be stylistic only. The justice system says that you can show or read a report into evidence. Office Files Are Foundation of Trial Notebook 2.13; 2. . 17 While courts have some discretion to consider inadmissible evidence when a 18 preliminary injunction is urgently needed to prevent irreparable harm before a full 19 resolution on the merits is . Lacks Personal Knowledge (Evid. . Evid. The UMF improperly relies upon evidence that violates the Secondary Evidence Rule, lacks foundation, and is hearsay . Ev. Evid. Similarly, California Evidence Code section 702 states that "… the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter….". 101 (Rules of Evidence apply to all proceedings in 16 the courts of the United States); Fed. In response to plaintiff's evidence in opposition, the County "submitted boilerplate one-word objections" based on relevance, hearsay, and foundation.